Congratulations, Graduates!

Remarks from
Undergraduate Student
Bianca Fermin

Remarks from
Marcus Messner, Ph.D.
Robertson School Director

It gives the Richard T. Robertson School of Media and Culture great pleasure to present our bachelor's, master's and doctoral degree candidates. These students have fulfilled all requirements and are recommended by our faculty.

We Celebrate You!

Ph.D. in Media, Art and Text

  • Abdullah S. Alahmari
  • Wedyan A. Kattan

M.S. in Mass Communications

  • Adam M. Hamza

B.S. in Mass Communications

  • Augustus Acheampong
  • Heather R. Anderson
  • Elizabeth A. Armstead
  • Shayla L. Bailey
  • Khalied Bashri
  • Rylie E. Baum
  • Akhona Bhengu
  • Eric M. Billeter
  • Maya E. Blacken
  • Kyle P. Boll
  • Kempton A. Bonds
  • Brooke J. Bralley
  • Lauren D. Bray
  • Kaelan Brown
  • Kimberly L. Brown
  • Sierra G. Butler
  • Dulce C. Cantley
  • Timothy Cantrell
  • Brandon C. Card
  • Constance Chace
  • Mary E. Chaplin
  • Tyler L. Conrad
  • Timothy P. Corley
  • Karlyn A. Crum
  • Gina R. Cutler
  • Jose I. D’Alta
  • Lindsey M. Daniels
  • Nathan M. Deaner
  • Elizabeth R. Dozier
  • Julia R. Dugger
  • Alexis N. Earp
  • Akua B. Edusei
  • Nicolas Evans
  • Bianca M. Fermin
  • Serena Fischer
  • Tavia M. Gatanas
  • William B. Gonzalez
  • Orizo Hajigurban
  • Chandler E. Harris
  • Malissa T. Harris
  • Sara C. Hatch
  • Taylor T. Herndon
  • Catherine L. Hollowell
  • Samuel J. Hooper
  • Kenneth B. Hopkins
  • Jamie A. Ikley
  • Julianna M. Iuorno
  • Emma L. James
  • Faith K. Janecke
  • Alyssa L. Johnson
  • Aliviah L. Jones
  • Zachary M. Jones
  • Evanthia Karageorge
  • Kurt T. Kohlmyer
  • Emma E. Krisfalusi
  • Zachariah P. Lawson
  • Ana P. Martinez Olvera
  • Allison J. Mason
  • Oliver Mendoza
  • Nicole M. Michalek
  • Sean M. Moeller
  • Kathleen M. Mooney
  • Andrew B. Moran
  • Mackenzie C. Murphy
  • Dominga I. Murray
  • Anna M. Nease
  • Christian C. Negri
  • Jordan R. Newton
  • Peter E. Oosterhuis
  • Claire O. Ozah
  • Garrett T. Paris
  • McKenzie T. Pickett
  • Luke P. Porter
  • Christian S. Robinson
  • Ada C. Romano
  • Michael R. Schamerhorn
  • Robert Sheridan
  • Caitlin M. Sherman
  • Zshakyla D. Shulterbrandt
  • Christopher D. Smith
  • Joseph W. Smith
  • Nicholas S. Smith
  • Samantha C. Smith
  • Sydney A. Smith
  • Haley L. Sprenkle
  • Ellie A. Stern
  • Isabel M. Suazo
  • Erin E. Sweeney
  • Treyvon M. Thomas
  • Zaria L. Thornton
  • Katrina Tilbury
  • Julianna E. Torres
  • David J. Tran
  • Bradley D. Vassar
  • Jazmynn L. Vaughn
  • Daniel Villery
  • Katharine H. Wagstaff
  • Malik J. Welton
  • Christopher S. Woodum
  • Alexandra L. Zernik

Congratulations to our Award Winners

Creative Advertising Outstanding Student Award

  • Caitlin Sherman

Strategic Advertising Outstanding Student Award

  • Chris Woodum

Broadcast Journalism Outstanding Student Award

  • Elizabeth Dozier

Digital Journalism Outstanding Student Award

  • Ada Romano

Public Relations Outstanding Student Award

  • Bianca Fermin

graduation mortarboards being tossed in the air